Employee Directory

Michael Ashford

Michael Ashford

Assistant Athletic Director / MS - PE Teacher

Rachel Auten

Rachel Auten

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Berting

Katie Berting

School Nurse

Julie Black

Julie Black

Director of Student Services

Mary Blaul

Mary Blaul

Fifth Grade Teacher

Pat Brown

Pat Brown

Extended Care

Krystal Bono

Krystal Bono

Director of Spiritual Life

Sal Bono

Sal Bono

MS - Drama Teacher

Jan Bostic

Jan Bostic

K - 8 Art Teacher

Rachael Brandt

Rachael Brandt

Director of Communications

Jessie Brewer

Jessie Brewer

Elementary PE Teacher

Kristen Camelio

Kristen Camelio

First Grade Teacher

Abigail Carney

Abigail Carney

Third Grade Teacher

Keven Christy

Keven Christy

MS - Social Studies & Bible Teacher

Susan Clark

Susan Clark

Director of Extended Care / TK Teacher

Gloria Cole

Gloria Cole

Receptionist

Janice Conley

Janice Conley

Kindergarten Assistant

LaShay Conley

LaShay Conley

Third Grade Teacher

Tracie Dawson

Tracie Dawson

Director of Early Education

Jamie DeMartino

Jamie DeMartino

Office Manager

Todd Devlieger

Todd Devlieger

STEM

Kim Dyer

Kim Dyer

Kindergarten Teacher

Kiersten Edwards

Kiersten Edwards

MS - Music Teacher

Renata Fitchett

Renata Fitchett

3-Year-Old Teacher

Kimberly Flynn

Kimberly Flynn

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tricia Hagler

Tricia Hagler

First Grade Teacher

Kathy Herrera

Kathy Herrera

MS - Spanish Teacher

Valerie Hlavacek

Valerie Hlavacek

Second Grade Teacher

Sarah Howe

Sarah Howe

Fourth Grade Teacher

Katie Kaylor

Katie Kaylor

Elementary Music Teacher

Rich Landis

Rich Landis

Head of School

Scott Lansley

Scott Lansley

MS - Life Skills Teacher

Christina Lewis

Christina Lewis

Student Support Grades K - 3

Chris Liu

Chris Liu

Kindergarten Assistant

Daphne Luntsford

Daphne Luntsford

Receptionist

Olga Martinez

Olga Martinez

Pre - K Teacher

Teri McCallum

Teri McCallum

MS - ELA Teacher

John McGowan

John McGowan

STEM Teacher

Mark Miedema

Mark Miedema

MS - Math Teacher

Sarah Mitchell

Sarah Mitchell

MS - Photography Teacher

Leslie Moore

Leslie Moore

Student Billing Coordinator

Laura Philipp

Laura Philipp

Librarian / Technology Teacher

Karen Powell

Karen Powell

Principal K - 8

Brooke Sanderson

Brooke Sanderson

Director of Admissions

Ashley Schiermeyer

Ashley Schiermeyer

Social Media

Marie Schmid

Marie Schmid

Second Grade Teacher

Suzie Sexton

Suzie Sexton

Pre - K Assistant

Giovanna Solorzano

Giovanna Solorzano

LeAnna Stent

LeAnna Stent

Student Support Grades 4 - 8

Jennings Storie

Jennings Storie

Pre - K Teacher

Holly Stone

Holly Stone

Elementary Spanish Teacher

Kevin Swider

Kevin Swider

Pre - K Assistant

Kris Voy

Kris Voy

MS - ELA Teacher

Nick Wilson

Nick Wilson

MS - Science & Math Teacher

Sophia Yacobucci

Sophia Yacobucci

3-Year-Old Teacher